A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

Cumberland School District

Be Respectful. Be Ready. Be Responsible. It starts with YOU.

District News

Calendar

<< December 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Choose a Calendar

Events

January 21 - Tuesday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:30 PM - 5-8 Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game @ Barron
5:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Cameron
7:00 PM - Iceman Hockey Home vs Ashland
8:00 PM - Adult Volleyball
January 22 - Wednesday
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Strengthening Families
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
January 23 - Thursday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:30 PM - 5-8 Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game HOME vs Hayward
5:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Lake Union
7:00 PM - CHS Wrestling at St. Croix Falls
7:15 PM - CHS Boys BB at Cameron
January 24 - Friday
3:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:15 PM - CHS Girls BB at Northwestern
January 25 - Saturday
8:30 AM - Community Ed: Barn Quilt Class
9:00 AM - CHS Soccer OTI
9:00 AM - CHS Baseball OTI
10:00 AM - CHS Wrestling at St. Croix Falls Invite
1:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
5:00 PM - Community Ed: 50+ Basketball
January 26 - Sunday
4:00 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
4:00 PM - Churches Family Gym Night
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
January 27 - Monday
No School - Students(Staff Development)
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game @ Spooner
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Spring Valley
January 28 - Tuesday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:30 PM - 5-8 Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:30 PM - CHS Boys C team at Unity
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game HOME vs Rice Lake
6:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Spooner vs Chequamegon
7:15 PM - CHS Boys BB at Unity
7:15 PM - CHS Girls BB at Unity
8:00 PM - Adult Volleyball
January 29 - Wednesday
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Strengthening Families
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
January 30 - Thursday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - 5-8 Wrestling Practice
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
5:30 PM - Youth Wrestling Practice
5:30 PM - Community Ed: What Should I Eat?
5:45 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Boys BB Home vs St. Croix Falls
7:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Menomonie
January 31 - Friday
3:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:00 PM - CHS Wrestling at Ladysmith
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Family Movie Night
7:15 PM - CHS Boys BB at Spooner
February 1 - Saturday
8:00 AM - MS Solo & Ensemble @ Hayward
9:00 AM - CHS Soccer OTI
9:00 AM - CHS Baseball OTI
9:00 AM - Northwest Baseball Coaches Clinic 2020
1:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
5:00 PM - Community Ed: 50+ Basketball
February 2 - Sunday
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
February 3 - Monday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game@ Ladysmith
5:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3184
6:00 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
February 4 - Tuesday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
5:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Spooner
7:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Barron vs Baldwin
8:00 PM - Adult Volleyball
February 5 - Wednesday
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Strengthening Families
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
February 6 - Thursday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - MS GBB Practice
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3224
5:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Barron vs EC North (JV Only)
5:45 PM - CHS Boys BB Home vs Ladysmith, C vs Unity
February 7 - Friday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
4:00 PM - Youth Wrestling Tournament ( K-8th Grade)
5:00 PM - MS Girls BasketballGame @ Bloomer
7:15 PM - CHS Girls BB at Ladysmith
February 8 - Saturday
9:00 AM - CHS Dance Clinic
9:00 AM - CHS Soccer OTI
10:00 AM - CHS Wrestling at Cameron Invite
1:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
5:00 PM - Community Ed: 50+ Basketball
5:45 PM - CHS Boys BB at Barron
February 9 - Sunday
4:00 PM - Churches Family Gym Night
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
6:30 PM - CHS Softball OTI
February 10 - Monday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Bloomer
6:00 PM - Boy Scout Den Meeting (Pack 24)
February 11 - Tuesday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
9:00 AM - Vaping Presentation - Polk County
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
3:45 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball Game HOME vs C/W
5:45 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Barron
7:15 PM - CHS Boys BB at Bloomer
8:00 PM - Adult Volleyball
February 12 - Wednesday
3:30 PM - Whirligigs Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Girls BB Practice
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Strengthening Families
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
February 13 - Thursday
6:00 AM - Community Ed: Suspension Exercise
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys C BB Practice
3:30 PM - CHS Boys BB Practice
7:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Medford
7:15 PM - CHS Girls BB at Hayward
February 14 - Friday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45 PM - CHS Boys BB Home vs Hayward
February 15 - Saturday
7:30 AM - Youth Boys Basketball Tournament (Grades 5-8)
9:00 AM - CHS Soccer OTI
1:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
5:00 PM - Community Ed: 50+ Basketball
7:00 PM - NW Iceman Hockey at Hayward
8:00 PM - CHS Winter Formal Dance
February 16 - Sunday
4:00 PM - Churches Family Gym Night
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
6:30 PM - CHS Softball OTI
February 17 - Monday
No School - Vacation
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:15 PM - CHS Girls BB Home vs Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
February 18 - Tuesday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
5:30 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00 PM - WIAA Wrestling Team Sectionals
8:00 PM - Adult Volleyball
February 19 - Wednesday
5:00 PM - Community Ed: Strengthening Families
6:00 PM - Community Ed: Pickleball
6:00 PM - Men's League Open Gym
February 20 - Thursday
3:00 PM - MS Wrestling Practice Grades 5-8
3:30 PM - 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30 PM - Girl Scout Troop 3224
3:45 PM - 5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:15 PM - CHS Boys BB at Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
Cumberland School District • 1010 8th Avenue, Cumberland, WI 54829 •
Copyright © 2020 Cumberland School District. All Rights Reserved.